Latest:
  • Sutton lose at home to Barnes who clinch the title... final score 7-52...
  • A very big THANK YOU to Monica Bradley Associates – our headline sponsors this season...

Seniors

Swallows

Captain
Ernesto Lobo

Head Coach/Manager
Andrew Spooner
aj_spooner@hotmail.com
07458 680767

Swifts

Captain
Sam Lovatt
07854 716231

Vice Captain
Roy Carley

Head Coach
Andrew Spooner
aj_spooner@hotmail.com
07458 680767

Coach
Kevin Gartside
kevingartside@gmail.com
07919 163350

Manager
Nick Harris
07939 253649

Development

Head Coach
Kevin Gartside
kevingartside@gmail.com
07919 163350

Manager
John French

john.french@it4automation.com
07974 178125

U21s

Head Coach
Andrew Spooner
aj_spooner@hotmail.com
07458 680767

Coach
Kevin Gartside
kevingartside@gmail.com
07919 163350

Manager
John French

john.french@it4automation.com
07974 178125

Extra Bs

Captain
James Earlby
seextrabs@gmail.com
07943 233611

 

Vets

Contact
Felix Symonds
felix.symonds@googlemail.com
07976 062567

Swallows

ZOO Division 3 South

Season 2017-18

Date Competition Opposition Result
2 September Friendly Swallows v Old Georgians (KO 3pm) H W 38-36
16 September League Swallows v Guildford A L 5-47
30 September League Swallows v Rosslyn Park Hatters H L 26-28
21 October League Swallows v Chobham A W 17-12
28 October League Swallows v Dorking H L 34-38
25 November League Swallows v Worthing H L 24-43
2 December League Swallows v Guildford H W 33-29
6 January Friendly Swallows v Dorking A W 39-17
12 January League Swallows v Rosslyn Park Hatters A L 25-26
20 January Friendly Swallows v Wimbledon 2nd XV H L 7-65
27 January Friendly Swallows v Merlin H W 24-21
3 February League Swallows v Chobham H W 35-10
17 February League Swallows v Dorking A W 33-5
17 March Friendly Swallows v Havant (KO 12.30pm) H D 19-19

Swifts

Conference 1 East

Season 2017-18

Date Competition Opposition Result
2 September Friendly Swifts v Colerne A W 43-0
9 September Friendly Swifts v Guildfordians 2nd XV H W 15-12
23 September Merit Table Swifts v Dorking 3rd XV A W 42-32
30 September Merit Table Swifts v Battersea Ironsides 4th XV H W 52-12
7 October Merit Table Swifts v Old Whitgiftian Wanderers A W 59-14
21 October Merit Table Swifts v Cobham 3rd XV H W 34-19
4 November Merit Table Swifts v Bec Old Boys 2nd XV H W 35-15
11 November Merit Table Swifts v Chipstead 2nd XV A W 31-12
18 November Friendly Swifts v Chobham A W 38-0
9 December Merit Table Swifts v Old Walcountians 2nd XV A L 26-39
16 December Friendly Swifts v Battersea Ironsides H W 24-17
6 January Friendly Swifts v Battersea Ironsides 2nd XV H L 10-48
13 January Merit Table Swifts v Battersea Ironsides 4th XV A W 48-24
3 February Merit Table Swifts v Cobham 3rd XV A W 5-0
10 February Friendly Swifts v Old Freemans A W 27-0
10 March Merit Table Swifts v Chipstead 2nd XV H W 89-0
24 March Merit Table Swifts v Old Mid Whitgiftians 2nd XV A L 28-29
7 April Merit Table Swifts v Old Walcountians 2nd XV H W 15-7
14 April Merit Table Swifts v Dorking 3rd XV H L 38-60
21 April Cup Swifts v Bec Old Boys H W 36-14
28 April Cup final Swifts v Old Walcountians A L 17-24

Development Squad

Combination 1 North

Season 2017-18

Date Competition Opposition Result
9 September Friendly Development v London Scottish Thistles H W 36-29
23 September Merit Table Development v London Media 2nd XV H W 54-0
7 October Merit Table Development v Old Blues 2nd XV H W 99-28
21 October Merit Table Development v Economicals 2nd XV A L 22-28
28 October Merit Table Development v Old Rutlishians 2nd XV H W 5-0
25 November Merit Table Development v Bec Old Boys 3rd XV A W 97-0
9 December Merit Table Development v Old Paulines 2nd XV H W 72-24
20 January Friendly Development v Old Freemans 2nd XV H L 27-54
27 January Merit Table Development v Old Blues 2nd XV A L 0-19
17 February Merit Table Development v Old Rutlishians 2nd XV A W 43-33
10 March Merit Table Development v Old Emanuel 3rd XV A W 106-0
17 March Friendly Development v Law Society (KO 10.30am) H W 45-10
7 April Merit Table Development v Old Paulines 2nd XV A W 29-21
14 April Merit Table Development v London Media 2nd XV A L 19-22

U21s

Season 2017-18

Date Competition Opposition Result
24 December League U21s v KCS Old Boys A W 38-19
27 December League U21s v Old Walcountians H W 31-24

Extra Bs

Surrey Combination 1 SE

Season 2017-18

Date Competition Opposition Result
23 September Merit Table Extra Bs v Purley John Fisher 2nd XV A L 17-64
30 September Merit Table Extra Bs v Streatham & Croydon 2nd XV A L 0-29
7 October Merit Table Extra Bs v Old Reigatians ExA H L 29-34
21 October Merit Table Extra Bs v Racal Decca A L 20-24
4 November Merit Table Extra Bs v Warlingham 2nd XV A L 29-42
11 November Merit Table Extra Bs v Merton 2nd XV H W 7-5
18 November Merit Table Extra Bs v Streatham & Croydon 3rd XV A L 33-61
13 January Merit Table Extra Bs v Streatham & Croydon 2nd XV H L 29-42
3 February Friendly Extra Bs v Warlingham A W 39-0
17 February Merit Table Extra Bs v Old Caterhamians 2nd XV A L 13-23
24 March Merit Table Extra Bs v Old Suttonians 2nd XV H W 31-7
14 April Merit Table Extra Bs v Purley John Fisher 2nd XV H L 31-55

Vets

Surrey Reserve Leagues

Season 2017-18

Date Competition Opposition Result
30 September League S&E Vets v Harlequins H W 78-31
28 October League S&E Vets v Barnes A W 43-31
4 November League S&E Vets v Farnham H W 46-31
16 December League S&E Vets v Richmond Heavies A L 27-29
9 February League S&E Vets v Farnham A L 21-43