Latest:
  • Sutton lose a very tight game away at Westcliff... final score 8-21...
  • A very big THANK YOU to Monica Bradley Associates – our headline sponsors this season...

Seniors

Swallows

Captain
Ernesto Lobo

Head Coach/Manager
Andrew Spooner
aj_spooner@hotmail.com
07458 680767

Swifts

Captain
Sam Lovatt
07854 716231

Vice Captain
Roy Carley

Head Coach
Andrew Spooner
aj_spooner@hotmail.com
07458 680767

Coach
Kevin Gartside
kevingartside@gmail.com
07919 163350

Manager
Nick Harris
07939 253649

Martins

Head Coach
Kevin Gartside
kevingartside@gmail.com
07919 163350

Manager
John French

john.french@it4automation.com
07974 178125

U21s

Head Coach
Andrew Spooner
aj_spooner@hotmail.com
07458 680767

Coach
Kevin Gartside
kevingartside@gmail.com
07919 163350

Manager
John French

john.french@it4automation.com
07974 178125

Extra Bs

Captain
Rhys Camm
seextrabs@gmail.com
07944 212471

 

Swallows

ZOO Division 2s

Season 2019-20

Date Competition Opposition Result
7 September League Swallows v Henley A L 0-78
21 September League Swallows v Old Albanian A L 24-81
28 September League Swallows v Maidenhead H L 33-59
5 October League Swallows v Guernsey H L 26-34
12 October League Swallows v London Irish Wild Geese H W 25-19
19 October League Swallows v Richmond Normans A L 15-19
26 October League Swallows v Bracknell H L 9-27
9 November League Swallows v Leicester Lions H L 7-12
30 November League Swallows v Bournemouth H W 20-15
7 December League Swallows v Taunton H L 5-54
21 December Red Bull Shield Swallows v Ealing U23 H D 12-12
4 January Friendly Swallows v Chobham H W 75-0
11 January League Swallows v Maidenhead A L 12-57
18 January League Swallows v Guernsey A
25 January League Swallows v London Irish Wild Geese A
1 February League Swallows v Richmond Normans H
8 February League Swallows v Bracknell A
15 February League Swallows v Bury St Edmunds H
29 February League Swallows v Leicester Lions A
7 March League Swallows v Ampthill Jets H
28 March League Swallows v Bournemouth A
4 April League Swallows v Taunton A
18 April League Swallows v Worthing A
25 April League Swallows v Henley H

Swifts

Surrey Championship

Season 2019-20

Date Competition Opposition Result
21 September Merit Table Swifts v Law Society 2nd XV H W 38-14
28 September Merit Table Swifts v Rosslyn Park 6th XV A L 35-36
12 October Cup Swifts v Chobham A L 7-29
19 October Friendly Swifts v Hammersmith & Fulham H W 40-19
26 October Merit Table Swifts v Old Haileyburians 2nd XV A L 9-16
9 November Merit Table Swifts v Warlingham 2nd XV A L 10-21
16 November Merit Table Swifts v KCS Old Boys 2nd XV A W 33-15
23 November Merit Table Swifts v Wimbledon 3rd XV H L 5-34
30 November Friendly Swifts v Purley John Fisher A W 29-10
7 December Merit Table Swifts v Chobham 2nd XV A L 15-67
14 December Merit Table Swifts v Old Reigatian 2nd XV H W 46-0
11 January Friendly Swifts v Camberley H W 45-10
18 January Merit Table Swifts v Esher 3rd XV (KO 2.00pm) H
25 January Merit Table Swifts v Old Haileyburians 2nd XV H
1 February Merit Table Swifts v Warlingham 2nd XV A
8 February Merit Table Swifts v Merton 1s H
15 February Merit Table Swifts v KCS Old Boys 2nd XV H
22 February Merit Table Swifts v Wimbledon 3rd XV A
29 February Merit Table Swifts v Chobham 2nd XV H
21 March Merit Table Swifts v Old Reigatian 2nd XV A
28 March Merit Table Swifts v Law Society 2nd XV A

Martins

Surrey Conference South

Season 2019-20

Date Competition Opposition Result
21 September Merit Table Martins v Old Whitgiftians 2nd XV H L 28-52
5 October Merit Table Martins v Merton 1s A W 27-26
12 October Friendly Martins v Woking H W 43-21
19 October Merit Table Martins v Old Caterhamians 2nd XV A L 15-44
16 November Merit Table Martins v Chipstead 2nd XV H W 45-22
23 November Merit Table Martins v Battersea Ironsides 4th XV A L 15-22
14 December Merit Table Martins v Dorking 3rd XV A L 13-54
18 January Merit Table Martins v Old Caterhamians 2nd XV (KO 12 noon) H
25 January Merit Table Martins v Purley John Fisher 2nd XV A
1 February Merit Table Martins v Old Walcountians 2nd XV H
15 February Merit Table Martins v Chipstead 2nd XV A
22 February Merit Table Martins v Battersea Ironsides 4th XV H
29 February Merit Table Martins v Trinity 2nd XV A
21 March Merit Table Martins v Dorking 3rd XV H
28 March Merit Table Martins v Old Whitgiftian 2nd XV H

B XV

Surrey Combination 1 North

Season 2019-20

Date Competition Opposition Result
14 September Merit Table B XV v Battersea Ironsides 5th XV A L 17-36
21 September Merit Table B XV v Kingston 2nd XV A L 19-41
12 October Cup B XV v Wimbledon A L 0-27
26 October Merit Table B XV v Bec Old Boys 2nd XV A L 21-48
23 November Merit Table B XV v Old Cranleighian 2nd XV H L 19-39
30 November Merit Table B XV v Old Rutlishians 3rd XV H L 7-41
14 December Friendly B XV v Bec Old Boys H
11 January Merit Table B XV v Old Paulines 2nd XV H L 10-34
18 January Merit Table B XV v Old Blues 2nd XV A
25 January Merit Table B XV v Bec Old Boys 2nd XV H
1 February Merit Table B XV v Old Rutlishians 3rd XV A
15 February Merit Table B XV v Law Society 3rd XV H
22 February Merit Table B XV v Old Cranleighian 2nd XV A
29 February Merit Table B XV v Merton 2nd XV H
21 March Merit Table B XV v Wimbledon 4th XV A
28 March Merit Table B XV v Kingston 2nd XV H

Extra Bs

Surrey Combination 2

Season 2019-20

Date Competition Opposition Result
7 September Friendly Extra Bs v Guildford A L 26-46
16 November Merit Table Extra Bs v Old Emanuel 3rd XV H W 48-14
18 January Merit Table Extra Bs v Bec Old Boys 3rd XV H
25 January Merit Table Extra Bs v Old Emanuel 3rd XV A
1 February Merit Table Extra Bs v Chobham 3rd XV H
15 February Merit Table Extra Bs v Old Freemans 2nd XV A

U21s

Season 2019-20

Date Competition Opposition Result
19 December Cup U21s v Reeds Weybridge H W 33-19
29 December Cup U21s v Cobham A L 5-85